Page 1 of 1

Bood results from clinic

PostPosted: Thu Jul 17, 2008 7:18 pm
by Blind Terry
Went to see the neph on tuesday. Usual blood tests and such, no changes in treatment at present, and back to see the transplant surgeon in about three weeks.

No particular suprises in my bloods;

Urea 25.2 which is a bit high (or very high)
eGFR 15 (Creat 377)
Potassium 5.8 again a bit high
Hb 117 which is a bit low
PTH 160 which is high but lower than it has been in the past 2 years

Everything else is within normal ranges.

David