Page 1 of 1

Programming Baxter homechoice pro

PostPosted: Mon Dec 19, 2016 10:41 am
by Alf
Hi all, just wondering if anyone can answer a quick question. Just came off the phone to the nurse who wants a couple of changes made to Dads programme. She explained what to do so no probs with that, I just forgot to ask her once it's done will the machine save the new parameters to the card that's in there or will we have to re enter them every night? Tried to call back but not always easy to get hold of them, kicking myself for not asking.

Re: Programming Baxter homechoice pro

PostPosted: Mon Dec 19, 2016 3:59 pm
by wagolynn
I would ring Baxters help line.

Re: Programming Baxter homechoice pro

PostPosted: Mon Dec 19, 2016 4:12 pm
by Alf
Thanks, for interest the answer was yes it does save it to the card in something called a 'swap file'

Re: Programming Baxter homechoice pro

PostPosted: Tue Dec 20, 2016 1:49 am
by rheaybou
Glad you got the answer. I remember talking through the changes and making sure they were correct, but not if you had to press a save sequence!